Chess Class registration

ACG Sunderland

21 July - 22 September 2020
Tuesdays 12:40 - 1:30pm
Meeting room: 1SB

Bayfield School

Classes are not running until further notice

Bayswater School

Classes will resume in Term 2 2020

Bayview School

4 February - 7 April 2020
Tuesdays 10:45 - 11:30am
Meeting room: Multimedia Room

Browns Bay School BEGINNERS

23 July - 24 September 2020
Thursdays 3:10 - 4:10 pm
Meeting room: ESOL Room

Browns Bay School ADVANCED

23 July - 24 September 2020
Thursdays 4:15 - 5:15 pm
Meeting room: ESOL Room

Bucklands Beach Primary School

Classes will resume in Term 2 2020

Coatesville School

23 July - 24 September 2020
Thursdays 1:00 - 1:50pm
Meeting room:  Room 2

Ficino School JUNIORS

30 July 2020 - 24 September 2020
Years 3-4, Thursdays, 12:10 - 12:50pm
Meeting room: Villa B1

Ficino School SENIORS

30 July 2020 - 24 September 2020
Years 5-8, Thursdays, 12:50 - 1:40pm
Meeting room: Villa B1

Hauraki School

22 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 8:00 - 9:00am
Meeting room: Library

Hobsonville School

24 July - 25 September 2020
Fridays 3:05 - 4:05 pm
Meeting room: Red Room H5/6

Hobsonville Point Primary School

24 July - 25 September 2020
Fridays 12:50 am - 1:45pm
Meeting room: Gym


Howick Primary School

21 July - 22 September 2020
Tuesdays 12:30 - 1:30pm
Meeting room: Library

Jireh Christian School

21 July - 22 September 2020

Tuesdays 12:30 - 1:15 pm

Meeting room: Library

Kingsway School

23 July - 24 September 2020
Thursdays 3:10 - 4:10 pm
Meeting room: Junior Campus Staffroom

Kohia Terrace School

22 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 12:40 - 1:30pm
Meeting room: Room 4

Marlborough School

26 February - 8 April 2020
Wednesdays 12:40 - 1:30pm
Meeting room: Room 1

Matipo School

13 August - 24 September
Thursdays 3:05 - 4:05pm
Meeting room: Info Commons

Maungawhau School

22 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 3:05 - 4:05pm
Meeting room: Room 29

Meadowbank School Beginners

21 July - 22 September 2020
Tuesdays 3:30 - 4:30pm
Meeting room: Music Room

Meadowbank School Advanced
CHESS RATING: 500+

21 July - 22 September 2020
Tuesdays 3:30 - 4:30pm
Meeting room: Community Room

Michael Park School

22 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 1:30 - 2:30pm
Meeting room: Library


Mission Heights Junior College TUESDAYS

Onsite classes start from Tuesday 26 May 2020
26 May - 28 July 2020
Tuesdays 2:00 - 3:00pm DEEP
Meeting room: TBA


Mission Heights Junior College THURSDAYS

Onsite classes start from Thursday 28 May 2020
28 May - 30 July 2020
Thursdays 2:00 - 3:00pm DEEP
Meeting room: TBA

Mt Eden Normal Primary School

20 July - 21 September 2020
Mondays 1:00 - 2:00pm
Meeting room: School Hall

Newton Central School

20 July - 21 September 2020

Mondays 12:45 am - 1:45 pm

Meeting room: Library

Northcote Primary School

24 July - 25 September 2020
Fridays 12:45 am - 1:45 pm
Meeting room: Room 20

Parnell District School

29 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Meeting room: TBA

Pigeon Mountain Primary School

23 July - 24 September 2020
Thursdays 12:45 - 1:45 pm
Meeting room Music Room

Point View School

24 July - 25 September 2020
Fridays 3:10 - 4:10pm
Meeting room: ICT Suite

         

Ponsonby Intermediate School

19 May - 30 June 2020
Tuesdays 3:20 - 4:20pm
Meeting room: TBA

Riverhead School

23 July - 25 September 2020
Fridays 11:10 - 12:10pm
Meeting room: Learning Cafe

Royal Oak Primary School

Due to school renovations classes will not resume until Term 2, 2020.

Saint Kentigern Boys' School BEGINNERS

29 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 3:20 - 4:20 pm
Meeting room Junior School Block

Saint Kentigern Boys' School INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED

29 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 3:20 - 4:20 pm
Meeting room Junior School Block

Sherwood Primary School

20 July - 21 September 2020
Mondays 12:30 - 1:25pm
Meeting room: Kowhai Room

Silverdale School

Due to renovations, no space is available at the school. Silverdale school students are welcome to attend Kingsway School classes - refer to Kingsway School for class details and registration.

St Ignatius Catholic School

22 July - 23 September 2020
Wednesdays 1:10 - 1:50 pm
Meeting room: Humarika

St Paul's School

24 July - 25 September 2020
Fridays 12:45 am - 1:35 pm
Meeting room Music Room

Stonefields School

23 July - 24 September 2020
Thursdays 3:05 - 4:05 pm
Meeting room: Hub 5

Summerland Primary School

29 July - 23 September 2020

Wednesdays 12:30 am - 1:25 pm

Meeting room: TBA

Torbay School

20 July - 21 September 2020
Mondays 3:10 - 4:10pm
Meeting room: Multimedia Room

Upper Harbour Primary School

21 July - 22 September 2020
Tuesdays 12:30 - 1:30pm
Meeting room: Library

Vauxhall Primary School

24 July  - 25 September 2020
Fridays 8:00 - 9:00am
Meeting room: Library

Verran Primary School

10 February - 6 April 2020
Mondays 3:05 - 4:05pm
Meeting room: Library

Westminster Christian School

21 July - 22 September 2020
Tuesdays 8:00am - 9:00am
Meeting room: Library

Whenuapai School

24 July - 25 September 2020
Fridays 9:45 - 10:45 am
Meeting room: Library

© Copyright Chess Power Ltd - Site map
Phone: 09 373 5531 New Zealand

Edit Website