2019 Chess Lovers School Holiday Program is now available for booking
21 - 25 Jan, 28 Jan - 1 Feb Remuera. Book Now!

Champions Trophy 2018 Qualifiers (School Order)

The following list shows all the players that have qualified for the Champions Trophy 2018. This list is sorted by schools. The list includes all cluster and regional events for 2018. The 9th Central Auckland Sarapu Cup is the only remaining event available to now qualify. The qualifiers are comprised of...

  • The top players at each Chess Power Auckland clusters event (6.5 or 7 points)
  • The top 3 Junior players at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top 3 Intermediate players at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top 3 Senior players at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top Female player at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top 3 King Division players at each Central Auckland Sarapu Cup

Return to Champions Trophy Qualifiers in Name Order

School Name (First and Last) Qualifying Tournament Division Placing Term
ACG Sunderland Wallace Zhang Massey/Swanson/Henderson (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Ashburton College Aidan Soal Christchurch Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Ashburton College Andrew Phimester Christchurch Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Ashburton College Brendan Fleming Christchurch Regionals Senior 1st 3
Ashburton College Chrizia Cayanan Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Ashburton College Chrizia Cayanan Christchurch Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Auckland International College Louie Wei Auckland West/Northwest Cluster Senior 1st 2
Auckland Normal Intermediate John Liu Auckland Central (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd 2
Avalon School Aila Teni Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Avalon School Aila Teni Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Avalon School Aila Teni Wellington Central Regionals Junior 1st 3
Avalon School Loki Taopua Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Avalon School Nachikeet Praveen Nair Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Avalon School Paul Wildman Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Avalon School Paul Wildman Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Avalon School Paul Wildman Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Junior 1st 3
Avalon School Sanomiya Sathasivam Wellington Central Regionals Junior 1st 2
Avalon School Sanomiya Sathasivam Wellington Central Regionals Best Girl   2
Avalon School Sanomiya Sathasivam Wellington Central Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Avalon School Sanomiya Sathasivam Wellington Central Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Avonhead School Bhavil Patel Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Avonhead School Daniel Wu Christchurch Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Avonhead School George Ikeda Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Avonhead School Shivam Shankar Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Barrytown School Mikayla Shaw West Coast Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Barrytown School Sam Shaw West Coast Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Barrytown School Toby Sharp West Coast Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Barrytown School Toby Sharp West Coast Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Bay of Islands College Malachi Mackey Northland Regional Senior 1st 3
Bay of Islands College Mata Tuaimeiapi Northland Regional Senior 2nd = 3
Bay of Islands College Pokai Boakes Northland Regional Senior 2nd = 3
Bay of Islands College Wiremu George Northland Regional Senior 2nd = 3
Beaconsfield School Lachlan Crawford Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 1st 2
Beaconsfield School Lachlan Crawford Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Beaconsfield School Lauren Crawford Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Best Girl   2
Beaconsfield School Thomas Crawford Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Beaconsfield School Thomas Crawford Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Bell Block School Karl Lendib Taranaki Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Bell Block School Shanae Cameron Taranaki Regionals Best Girl   2
Berkley Normal Middle School Aidan Morgan 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd= 2
Berkley Normal Middle School Aidan Morgan Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Berkley Normal Middle School Esandi Silva Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Berkley Normal Middle School Kevin Li Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Berkley Normal Middle School Kevin Li Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Berkley Normal Middle School Lasen Silva Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Berkley Normal Middle School Lasen Silva Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Berkley Normal Middle School Udula Bandara Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Bethlehem College Chapman Isaac Ryan Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Bethlehem College Chapman Israel Warnes Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Bethlehem College Chapman Leva Faletau Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
Bethlehem College Chapman Simeon Nieuwoudt Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Blockhouse Bay Intermediate Rohit Mudaliar 1st Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd 2
Blockhouse Bay Intermediate Rohit Mudaliar 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 1st 2
Blockhouse Bay Intermediate Rohit Mudaliar Auckland Central (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 1st 2
Blockhouse Bay Intermediate Rohit Mudaliar Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Blockhouse Bay Intermediate Rohit Mudaliar 8th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 3
Canterbury Home Educators Ben Sole Christchurch Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Canterbury Home Educators David Evans Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Canterbury Home Educators David Evans Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Canterbury Home Educators Kaiden Mann Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Casebrook Intermediate Hazel Manihera-Bal Christchurch Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Central School Aster Danenhauer Taranaki Regional Junior Best Girl 3
Central School Tin Tin Nguyen Taranaki Regional Junior 1st 3
Central School Vinnie Feaver Taranaki Regional Junior 2nd 3
Clifton Terrace School Arthur Gillespie Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Clifton Terrace School Dallas Kelso Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Clifton Terrace School Dallas Kelso Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Clifton Terrace School Fletcher King Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Clifton Terrace School Troy Kelso Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Cockle Bay School Eric Zhang Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 4th 2
Cockle Bay School Eric Zhang Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 8th 2
Cockle Bay School Jay Zhao Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 3rd 2
Cockle Bay School Jay Zi Xuan Zhao Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 3rd 2
Cockle Bay School Lucas Xiao Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 1st 2
Cockle Bay School Lucas Xiao Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Cockle Bay School Maxwell Xiao Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 7th 2
Cockle Bay School Tejasvi Kichavadi Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 2nd 2
Cotswold School Juno Rainey Christchurch Regionals Best Girl   2
Cotswold School Juno Rainey Christchurch Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Cromwell Primary School Jake O'Sullivan Central Otago Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Cromwell Primary School Jake O'Sullivan Central Otago Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Cromwell Primary School Josh Munro Central Otago Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
De La Salle College Hans Higgins Auckland South (Senior) cluster Senior 1st 2
De La Salle College Matson Underwood Auckland South (Senior) cluster Senior 2nd 2
Devon Intermediate Ethan Clough Taranaki Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Devon Intermediate Tomi Avery Taranaki Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Devonport School Daniel Porteous Devonport (Junior) cluster Junior 2nd 2
Devonport School Daniel Wang Devonport (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Eastern Hutt School Ben Guo Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 1st 2
Eastern Hutt School Ben Guo Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 1st 3
Eastern Hutt School Joshua Darr Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Eastern Hutt School Paul He Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Eastern Hutt School Shaasthin Nithyananthan Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Eastern Hutt School Zac Li Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Edmonton School Ashleigh Billington Te Atatu/Glen Eden (Junior) cluster Junior 2nd 2
Fairhall School Angus Dutton Blenheim Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Fenwick School Hamish Milne Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Fenwick School Keegan Milne Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
George Street Normal School Aidan Dixon Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
George Street Normal School Alexander Jansen Van Vuuren Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
George Street Normal School Alexander Jansen Van Vuuren Dunedin Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
George Street Normal School Harry McDonald Dunedin Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
George Street Normal School Leo Nichols Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Geraldine Primary School Joji Wada Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Gleniti School Libby Simpson Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Gleniti School Libby Simpson Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Gleniti School Luke Winter Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 1st 3
Gleniti School Toby Winter Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Grants Braes School Lauren Gibbens Dunedin Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Greenmeadows School Emma Blake Napier/Hastings Regionals Junior 1st 2
Greenmeadows School Emma Blake Napier/Hastings Regionals Best Girl   2
Greymouth High School Caleb Wanstall West Coast Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Greymouth High School Joel Dumelow West Coast Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Greymouth High School Kate Ditablan West Coast Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Greymouth High School Kate Ditablan West Coast Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Greytown School Archie Shrader Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Hamilton Boys' High School Andy Song Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hamilton Boys' High School Ben Wright Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Hamilton Boys' High School Drishya Patel Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hamilton Boys' High School Felicity Fuentes Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Hamilton Boys' High School James-Hardy Rorimpandy Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hamilton Boys' High School Max Stephens Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hamilton Boys' High School Max Stephens Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 1st 3
Hamilton Boys' High School Michael Lin Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Hamilton Boys' High School Nathanael Loy Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hamilton Boys' High School Nathanael Loy Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Hamilton Boys' High School Ryan Farrell Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Hamilton Boys' High School Sean Clark Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hamilton Christian School Alex Treat Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hauraki Plains College David Wells Ngatea Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Hauraki Plains College Dylan Diamond Ngatea Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Hauraki Plains College Jared Turlington Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hauraki Plains College Kieran McKay Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Hauraki Plains College Michael Trow Ngatea Regionals Senior 1st 3
Hauraki Plains College Micheal Trow Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Heaton Normal Intermediate Billie Roberts Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Heaton Normal Intermediate Billie Roberts Christchurch Regionals Best Girl   2
Heaton Normal Intermediate Bryan Cooper Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Heaton Normal Intermediate Sam Jaspersmith Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Henderson Intermediate Campbell Miles Auckland West/Northwest (Intermediate) Cluster Intermediate 1st 2
Henley School (Nelson) Jaxon Hogg Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Henley School (Nelson) Jaxon Hogg Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st 3
Heretaunga Intermediate Jack Bursnall Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Heretaunga Intermediate Peter Hannah Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Heretaunga Intermediate Tobey Hughes Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 1st 3
Hillsborough School Abraham Chanwong Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Allan So Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Allie O'Callaghan Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Ayaan Vasudeva Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Bailey Nagel Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Connor Stuart Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Hunter Po'e-Tofaeono Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Natik Sharma Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Rocco Gough Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Tyleah Po'e-Tofaeono Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hillsborough School Xabi Jenkins-Jones Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hobsonville School Richard Choi Hobsonville/Albany (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Holy Family School (Wanaka) George Holland Central Otago Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Holy Family School (Wanaka) Sebbie Hailey Central Otago Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Holy Family School (Wanaka) Sebbie Hailey Central Otago Regionals Junior 1st 3
Howick College Krystal Lal 1st Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Senior 3rd 2
Howick College Krystal Lal 4th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Senior 3rd 2
Howick College Krystal Lal 5th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 2
Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Kaia Stevens Northland Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Kaia Stevens Northland Regional Intermediate Best Girl 3
Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Mitchell Foster Northland Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Shiloh Robb Northland Regional Junior 2nd 3
Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Shiloh Robb Northland Regional Junior Best Girl 3
Hutt Intermediate Justin Johnson Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Hutt Intermediate Justin Johnson Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Hutt Intermediate Samuel Darr Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Hutt Intermediate Samuel Darr Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Hutt Intermediate Vinushan Kanthasuvami Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Hutt International Boys' School Carter Lynch Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Island Bay School George Doyle Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
James Hargest College Destiny Morgan-Fletcher Invercargill Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
James Hargest College Finn Holden Invercargill Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
James Hargest College Finn Holden Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
James Hargest College Fred Mun Invercargill Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
James Hargest College Hasnula Babaranda Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
James Hargest College Jacob Mortimer Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
James Hargest College Jacob Mortimer Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
James Hargest College Kate Anderson Forbes Invercargill Regionals Best Girl   2
James Hargest College Ron Geilik Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
James Hargest College Ron Geilik Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
James Hargest College Samantha Steininger Invercargill Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
James Hargest College Simon Tokuda Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
James Hargest College Simon Tokuda Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
James Hargest College Stephen Potter Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
John Paul College Finn Liley Rotorua Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
John Paul College McKenzie Swinburne Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
John Paul College Phoenix Winiata-Hill Rotorua Regionals Senior 1st 2
John Paul College Robert KC Khatri Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
John Paul II High School Cameron Bergin West Coast Regionals Senior 3rd 2
John Paul II High School Cameron Bergin West Coast Regionals Senior 1st 3
John Paul II High School Finn Sharp West Coast Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Kamo Intermediate Charlie Beecham Northland Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Kapiti College Ben Raki Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 1st 2
Kapiti College Blake Toloa Hewitt Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 3rd 2
Kapiti College Mikhael D'mello Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Karoro School Brighid Gallagher West Coast Regionals Junior 3rd 2
Karoro School Brighid Gallagher West Coast Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Kaurilands School Anya Thurner 3rd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 2nd= 2
Kaurilands School Anya Thurner Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Kaurilands School Anya Thurner 5th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 2
Kaurilands School Anya Thurner Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 4th 2
Kaurilands School Anya Thurner 6th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 2
Kaurilands School Anya Thurner 8th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 3rd 3
Kaurilands School Immanuel Huwald Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Kaurilands School Jahmayn Williams Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Kaurilands School Mike Prince Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Kaurilands School Yolanda Chang Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Kaurilands School Yolanda Chang 5th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 3rd 2
Kaurilands School Yolanda Chang Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 1st 2
Kings School Winston Weng 4th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 1st 2
Korowai Manaaki Kaharau Morunga Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Kristin School Leo Zhou 3rd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 2nd= 2
Ladbrooks School Freddie Cameron Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Ladbrooks School George Henry Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Ladbrooks School Ollie Mackle Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Levin East School Ethan Beuck Horowhenua Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Levin East School Ethan Beuck Horowhenua Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Levin East School Hunter Pakau Horowhenua Regionals Junior 1st 3
Levin East School Tishayla Doreen Horowhenua Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Levin East School Tishayla Doreen Horowhenua Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Levin Intermediate Levi Paxton Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Levin Intermediate Lewis Bertinshaw Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Levin Intermediate Rihara Norgrove-Rangihuna Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Levin Intermediate Rihara Norgrove-Rangihuna Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Limehills School Franciz Cath Invercargill Regionals Junior 1st 3
Lindisfarne College Findley Duncan Napier/Hastings Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Lindisfarne College Harry Brenton-rule Napier/Hastings Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Lindisfarne College Lachlan Taylor Napier/Hastings Regionals Senior 3rd 2
Lindisfarne College William Duncan Napier/Hastings Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Linwood College David Siumu Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Linwood College Josh Galang Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Linwood College Marvin Brimon Christchurch Regionals Senior 1st 2
Linwood College Richard Pagote Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Liston College Nathan Ichwansjah 8th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 3
Lynmore Primary School Avish Nair Whakatane Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Lynmore Primary School Bianca Khatri Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
Lynmore Primary School Charles Meurisse Whakatane Regional Junior 1st 3
Lynmore Primary School Daniela Slack Whakatane Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Lynmore Primary School Daniela Slack Whakatane Regional Junior Best Girl 3
Lynmore Primary School Mathieu Coulombe Whakatane Regional Junior 2nd 3
Lynmore Primary School Rebecca Khatri Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
Lynmore Primary School Rebecca Khatri Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Lynmore Primary School Rebecca Khatri Rotorua Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Lynmore Primary School Riley Moulin Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Lynmore Primary School Shai Dyson Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Makoura College Craig Oliver Wairarapa Regionals Senior 1st 2
Mana College Hunai Mulligan Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Mana College James Vang Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 1st 3
Mana College Zacch Te Tau Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Maori Hill School Tyne Grant Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st 3
Mapua School Luca Prestidge Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Maromaku School Harrison McKee Northland Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Marotiri School Nathan Fletcher Taupo Regionals Junior 3rd 2
Martinborough School George Broom Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Masterton Intermediate Baxter Ferguson Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 4th 3
Masterton Intermediate Charlie Petrovich Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Masterton Intermediate Harry Ewington Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Masterton Intermediate Jack Karaitiana Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Masterton Intermediate Lily Rees Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Masterton Intermediate Lily Rees Wairarapa Regionals Best Girl   2
Masterton Intermediate Lily Rees Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Masterton Intermediate Lily Rees Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Matamata Intermediate Dylan Brown Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Matua School Joshua Fenn Garrett Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Matua School Toni John Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Maungakaramea School Kurtis Ryder Northland Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Maungakaramea School Nicholas Merry Northland Regionals Junior 1st 2
Maungawhau School Cheng Hao Li Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Maungawhau School Cheng Hao Li Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 5th 2
Maungawhau School Josh Coutinho Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Maungawhau School Leo Ross Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Maungawhau School Michael Ma Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Maungawhau School Michael Ma Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 9th 2
Maungawhau School ZeKai Shi Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Maungawhau School ZeKai Shi Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 6th 2
Meadowbank School Isaac Phillips Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 1st 2
Meadowbank School James Moyes Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 3rd = 2
Meadowbank School Oscar Prestidge Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 3rd = 2
Meadowbank School Rex Chu Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 2nd 2
Meadowbank School Rowan Phillips Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 5th 2
Milford School Bob Zhang Browns Bay/Mairangi Bay/Milford (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Milford School Chris Huang Browns Bay/Mairangi Bay/Milford (Junior) cluster Junior 2nd 2
Milford School Isaac Wang Browns Bay/Mairangi Bay/Milford (Junior) cluster Junior 3rd 2
Mountainview High School Hayden Hopkinson Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Mountainview High School Hayden Hopkinson Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Mt Albert Grammar Karen Geng Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 5th + Best Girl 3
Mt Roskill Grammar Daniel Balderrama Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 4th 3
Mt Roskill Grammar JM Anya Thurner 7th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 3
Mt Roskill Grammar JM Euan McDougall 1st Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Senior 1st 2
Mt Roskill Grammar JM Euan McDougall Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Mt Roskill Grammar JM Euan McDougall 7th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 3
Mt Roskill Grammar Joe Wang Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Mt Roskill Grammar Krystal Lal 7th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 3rd 3
Mt Roskill Intermediate Adam Ali 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd= 2
Mt Roskill Intermediate Adam Ali Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Mt Roskill Intermediate Nico McKinlay 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd= 2
Mt Roskill Intermediate Renae Ghadiali Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 4th 2
Mt Roskill Intermediate Saahir Saheb Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 5th 2
Mt Roskill Intermediate Saasha Ghadiali Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Naenae College Abdulrahman Asfari Wellington Hutt Regionals Senior 3rd 2
Naenae College Joel Dunwoodie Wellington Hutt Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Naenae College Tiaki Huria Wellington Hutt Regionals Senior 1st 2
Naenae Intermediate Luka Dunwoodie Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Naenae Intermediate Ngakaunui Ryall-Fleming Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Napier Boys' High School Charlie Li Napier/Hastings Regional Senior 2nd 3
Napier Boys' High School Nick Wright Napier/Hastings Regional Senior 3rd 3
Napier Boys' High School Sebastian Ayson Macfarlane Napier/Hastings Regional Senior 1st 3
Nayland College Tane Turner Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Nelson College Bawi Tiumang Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Nelson College Emil Dyson Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Nelson College Moss Cattel Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Nelson College Pakham Tlumang Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Nelson College Pakham Tlumang Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 1st 3
Nelson College Rico Fraser Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 1st 2
Nelson College Ronan Thompson Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Nelson College (Prep.Dept.) Alex Bryant Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Nelson College (Prep.Dept.) Samuel Brookes Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Nelson College (Prep.Dept.) Samuel Holmes Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Nelson Intermediate Alexandre de Maupeou d'Ableiges Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Nelson Intermediate Alexandre de Maupeou d'Ableiges Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Nelson Intermediate Idris Remnant Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Nelson Intermediate Oliver Rubeinstein Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Nelson Intermediate Samuel Clark Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Newlands College Brandon Ru Wellington Central Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Nuhaka School Camden Champion Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Nuhaka School Derek Karangaroa Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Nuhaka School Exodus Taylor Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Nuhaka School Exodus Taylor Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Nuhaka School Grace Kuil Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Nuhaka School Grace Kuil Gisborne Regionals Best Girl   2
Nuhaka School Grace Kuil Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Nuhaka School Grace Kuil Gisborne Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Nuhaka School Hyrum Ormond Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Nuhaka School Pharus Paewai Gisborne Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Nuhaka School Shelden Bremner Gisborne Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Nuhaka School Wyntah Green-Thom Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Nuhaka School Wyntah Green-Thom Gisborne Regionals Best Girl   2
Nuhaka School Wyntah Green-Thom Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st 3
Nuhaka School Wyntah Green-Thom Gisborne Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Oakura School Aster Danenhauer Taranaki Regional Junior 3rd 3
Oakura School Freddie Weeks Taranaki Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Oakura School Freddie Weeks Taranaki Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Oakura School Samuel Salisbury Taranaki Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Opaki School George Farman Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Opaki School George Farman Wairarapa Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Opaki School Hunter Farman Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st 3
Opaki School Khalid Mason Wairarapa Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Opaki School Sam Bunny Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Opihi College Lucus Kaan Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Opihi College Shae Twaddle Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Opiki School Jack Brown Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Opiki School Sophia Campbell Horowhenua Regionals Best Girl   2
Orewa College Leroy Lu North Shore and East Coast Bays (Intermediate/Senior) cluster Senior 1st 2
Otari School Otis Cloutman Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Otari School Sky Gobbi Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Otari School Sky Gobbi Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Otari School Thomas Mayne Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Otatara School Alex Samson Invercargill Regionals Junior 1st 2
Otatara School Alex Samson Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Otatara School Ben Whelan Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Otatara School Fabian Cron Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Otatara School Liam Graham Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Paroa School (Greymouth) Aaron Coutts West Coast Regionals Junior 1st 3
Paroa School (Greymouth) Jack Ellis West Coast Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Paroa School (Greymouth) Kahn Crowe West Coast Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Pinehurst School Felix Xie 3rd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 1st 2
Pinehurst School Kenny Zhang 4th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 2nd 2
Puhinui School Hasim Ahmed Papatoetoe/Otara/Manukau (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Queenstown School Tod Khaengkhan Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Queenstown School Tristan Bryant Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Rangitoto College Ted Nguyen 6th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 2
Rapaura School Maz Inwood Blenheim Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Rapaura School Maz Inwood Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Rapaura School Rhys Mcwilliams Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Reefton Area School JM Jhon Yanes West Coast Regionals Senior 1st 2
Reefton Area School John-Rey Yanes West Coast Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Remarkables Primary School Annika Simpson Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Remarkables Primary School Annika Simpson Central Otago Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Remarkables Primary School Hamish Early Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Remarkables Primary School Mandala Moodley Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Remarkables Primary School Mandala Moodley Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Remarkables Primary School Ritika Joseph Central Otago Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Remarkables Primary School Ritika Joseph Central Otago Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Remarkables Primary School Tayah Vivian Central Otago Regionals Best Girl   2
Richmond View School Aaron Kim Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Richmond View School Aaron Kim Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Richmond View School Jacob Kerr Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Richmond View School Jacob Kerr Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Richmond View School Olly Pauling Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Richmond View School Phillip DaCosta Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Riverlands School Linkin O’Dell Blenheim Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Roncalli College Reese Miller Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 1st 2
Roncalli College Reese Miller Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 1st 3
Roncalli College Yannick Miller Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Rotorua School Dante Reihana Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Rotorua School Foua Tuielu Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Rotorua School Isaiah Reihana Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Rotorua School Jarahn Pirika Rotorua Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Rotorua School Keziah Leonard Rotorua Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Seatoun School George Symmans Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Sherenden and Districts School Dan Niblett Napier/Hastings Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Sherenden and Districts School Jack Bremner Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
Sherenden and Districts School Jimi Logan Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
Sherenden and Districts School Lincoln Paton Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
Sherenden and Districts School Ritchie Hicks Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
Shotover Primary School Rehaan Khan Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Somerville Intermediate School Daniel Tang Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 1st 2
Somerville Intermediate School George Guo Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd = 2
Somerville Intermediate School Iush Ranzinger Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd = 2
Somerville Intermediate School Josh Little Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd = 2
South City Christian School Kaylin Wessels Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 3rd = 3
South Wellington Intermediate Bobby Stannard Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Southland Boys' High School Atlas Kerr Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Southland Boys' High School Dylan Lee Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st 2
Southland Boys' High School Dylan Lee Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Southland Girls' High School Samantha Steininger Invercargill Regionals Best Girl   2
Southwell School Leon Lee Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st 2
Southwell School Ryan Wang Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
St John Bosco School (New Plymouth) August Brouwers Taranaki Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
St John Bosco School (New Plymouth) Joel Leauga Taranaki Regionals Junior 1st 2
St John's Hill School Gracie Hayward Whanganui Regionals Best Girl   2
St John's Hill School Gracie Hayward Whanganui Regionals Junior 1st 3
St John's Hill School Gracie Hayward Whanganui Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
St John's Hill School Matt Smith Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
St John's Hill School Peter Adams Whanganui Regionals Junior 1st 2
St Joseph's Cathedral School Joseph Chen Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
St Joseph's School (Oamaru) Hotili Asi Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
St Joseph's School (Queenstown) Harlen Avila Central Otago Regionals Best Girl   2
St Joseph's School (Taihape) Arthur Orum Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
St Joseph's School (Timaru) Louisa Stuart Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
St Joseph's School (Timaru) Nico Lee Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
St Joseph's School (Timaru) Olivia Piddington Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Best Girl   2
St Joseph's School (Timaru) Ruby Laming Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
St Joseph's School (Timaru) Sam Fauth Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Haruka Petersen Taupo Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Haruka Petersen Taupo Regionals Best Girl   2
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Haruka Petersen Taupo Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Haruka Petersen Taupo Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Jaye Ahloo Taupo Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Samuel McKay Taupo Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Samuel McKay Taupo Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Tamiano Ahloo Taupo Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Clemente López Wellington Central Regionals Senior 2nd 3
St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Seth Sison Wellington Central Regionals Senior 1st = 2
St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Seth Sison Wellington Central Regionals Senior 3rd 3
St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Stephen Sison Wellington Central Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Stephen Sison Wellington Central Regionals Senior 1st 3
St Patrick's School (Greymouth) Griffin McCann West Coast Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
St Patrick's School (Greymouth) Griffin McCann West Coast Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
St Patrick's School (Greymouth) Kinae Ellis West Coast Regionals Junior 3rd 3
St Theresa's School (Plimmerton) Leo Hutchins Horowhenua Regionals Junior 3rd 2
St Theresa's School (Plimmerton) Victor Ablett Horowhenua Regionals Junior 1st 2
Tamatea High School Pyper Horton Napier/Hastings Regional Senior Best Girl 3
Tamatea Intermediate Azlyn Jacobs Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Tamatea Intermediate Declan Thorogood Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Tamatea Intermediate Isaac Luscombe Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Tamatea Intermediate Jarvon Wells Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Tamatea Intermediate Khan Smith Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Tapu School Katana Harris Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Tauhara College Liam Hasse Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Taupo Homeschool Elijah Saunders Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Taupo Homeschool Gavriel Pendergrast Taupo Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Taupo Homeschool Jude Pendergrast Taupo Regionals Junior 1st 2
Taupo Intermediate Udula Bandara Taupo Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Alex Poudel Taupo Regionals Senior 1st 2
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Alex Poudel Taupo Regionals Senior 1st 3
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Arun Singh Taupo Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Oujira Kurimurama Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Oujira Kurimurama Taupo Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Renata Ngata Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Renata Ngata Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Robert Travers Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Tauranga Boys' College Joel Bezuidenhout Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Tauranga Boys' College Jun Yun Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Tauranga Boys' College Logan McDonald Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Tauranga Boys' College Md Shahmat Mahin Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Tauranga Boys' College Simon Wagstaff Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Tauranga Primary School Dylan Tran Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Tauranga Primary School Hwanjik Kim Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Tauranga Primary School Yongtak Song Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 1st 2
Thorndon School Tyler Wong Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Tikipunga High School Bosco Jessop Northland Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Tikipunga Primary School Noah Simon Northland Regional Junior 1st 3
Timaru Boys' High School Matthew Lang Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Amethyst Tuapawa Walters-Smith Napier/Hastings Regionals Best Girl   2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Awatapu O Mahia Mai Tawhiti Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Awatapu O Mahia Mai Tawhiti Napier/Hastings Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Jillian Kerr Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa John Grant Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Karoro Edwards-Hammond Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Kyoni Te Amo Gisborne Regionals Senior 1st 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Mason Kotuhi Gisborne Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Moana Aiolupo Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Tane Manual Gisborne Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Te Rawhitiora Edwards-Hammond Napier/Hastings Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Tuarenga Kapene Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Tylah Taumata Gisborne Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Xavier Tohiariki-Williams Napier/Hastings Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Briani-lee Te Ngaru Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Briani-lee Te Ngaru Whanganui Regionals Best Girl   2
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Briani-lee Te Ngaru Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 3
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Briani-lee Te Ngaru Whanganui Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Tawera Te Ngaru Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Tawera Te Ngaru Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 3
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Tumaia Hamahona Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Toko School Slade Lowe Taranaki Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Tuakau College Cavan Orsborne Ngatea Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Tuakau School Jayven Pulefolau Pukekohe/Waiuku/Pokeno (Junior) Cluster Junior 3rd 2
Tuakau School Jodeci Tupaea Pukekohe/Waiuku/Pokeno (Junior) Cluster Junior 1st 2
Tuakau School Noah Grey Pukekohe/Waiuku/Pokeno (Junior) Cluster Junior 2nd 2
Upokongaro School Ali Whanarere-Tauri Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Upokongaro School Erica Ward Whanganui Regionals Best Girl   2
Upokongaro School Erica Ward Whanganui Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Upokongaro School Jayden Whareorere-Bourke Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Villa Maria College Bella White Christchurch Regionals Best Girl   2
Waihi College Braydon Burr Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Waihi College Braydon Burr Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Waihi College Campbell Douglas Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Waihi College Campbell Douglas Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Waihi College Justus Chapman Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Waihi School Lachie Short Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Waihi School Luke Skinner Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Waihopai School Judy Chen Invercargill Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Aengus Moore Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Aidan Smith Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Aidan Smith Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 3rd = 3
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Dawson Hillary Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Dawson Hillary Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 2nd 3
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Ivy Wallace Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 1st 3
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Ivy Wallace Hamilton (Juniors) Junior Best Girl 3
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Kaawatea Bruce Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Waikato Montessori Education Centre Kaawatea Bruce Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Best Girl   2
Waimauku School Jai Bilish Helensville/Kaukapakapa/Kumeu Cluster Junior 1st 2
Wairarapa College Adrian Smith-Beech Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Wairarapa College Adrian Smith-Beech Wairarapa Regionals Senior 1st 3
Wairarapa College James Nelson Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Wairarapa College James Nelson Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Wairarapa College Joel Lamb Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Wairarapa College Joseph Teofilo Wairarapa Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Wairarapa College Marcin Bednarek Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Waiuku College Xxavier Willoughby-Ansell Auckland Far South (Senior) Cluster Senior 1st 2
Wanganui High School Luke Pearson Whanganui Regionals Senior 1st 2
Wanganui High School Luke Pearson Whanganui Regionals Senior 1st 3
Wanganui High School Srinish Radhakrishna Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre JM Sarah Bennett Wellington Central Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre JM Sarah Bennett Wellington Central Regionals Best Girl   2
West Eyreton School Jacob Hinman Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
West Eyreton School Josh Henderson Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
West Eyreton School William Bretherton Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Western Heights High School Aidan Wynn Rotorua Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Western Heights High School Liam Wynn Rotorua Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Western Heights High School Lincoln Williams Rotorua Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Western Heights High School Orion Ma'afu Rotorua Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Westlake Boys' High School JM William Zhang Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 1st 3
Whakatane High School Damon Forster Whakatane Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Whakatane High School Damon Forster Whakatane Regional Senior 1st = 3
Whakatane High School Dylan Greyvenstein Whakatane Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Whakatane High School Dylan Greyvenstein Whakatane Regional Senior 3rd 3
Whakatane High School Peter Webb Whakatane Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Whakatane High School Peter Webb Whakatane Regional Senior 1st = 3
Whakatane High School Taryn Chong Whakatane Regional Senior Best Girl 3
Whanganui Intermediate Alan Elston Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Whanganui Intermediate Harrison Smith Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Whanganui Intermediate Harrison Smith Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Whanganui Intermediate Philip Dale Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Whanganui Intermediate Tawai Pinnock Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Whanganui Intermediate Toby Clark Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Whanganui Intermediate Toby Clark Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Whangaparaoa School Noah Collier Hibiscus Coast/Whangaparaoa (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Whangarei Intermediate Boston Stanaway Northland Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Whangarei Intermediate Kawiti Kake Northland Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Whangarei Intermediate Kawiti Kake Northland Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Whangarei Intermediate Kuner Zhang Northland Regionals Senior 1st 2
Whangarei Intermediate Sanchit Chopra Northland Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Whangarei Intermediate Zethan Gray Northland Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Wilford School Lucy Taylor Wellington Hutt Regionals Best Girl   2

Return to Champions Trophy Qualifiers in Name Order