Champions Trophy 2018 Qualifiers

The following list shows all the players that have qualified for the Champions Trophy 2018. This list includes all cluster and regional events for 2018. The 9th Central Auckland Sarapu Cup is the only remaining event available to now qualify. The qualifiers are comprised of...

  • The top players at each Chess Power Auckland clusters event (6.5 or 7 points)
  • The top 3 Junior players at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top 3 Intermediate players at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top 3 Senior players at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top Female player at each Chess Power regionals event (4 points of more)
  • The top 3 King Division players at each Central Auckland Sarapu Cup

Go back to the Champions Trophy Tournament page
Click on this link for Champions Trophy Qualifiers in school order 

Champions Trophy 2018 Qualifiers (Name order)

Name (First and Last) School Qualifying Tournament Division Placing Term
Aaron Coutts Paroa School (Greymouth) West Coast Regionals Junior 1st 3
Aaron Kim Richmond View School Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Aaron Kim Richmond View School Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Abdulrahman Asfari Naenae College Wellington Hutt Regionals Senior 3rd 2
Abraham Chanwong Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Adam Ali Mt Roskill Intermediate 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd= 2
Adam Ali Mt Roskill Intermediate Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Adrian Smith-Beech Wairarapa College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Adrian Smith-Beech Wairarapa College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 1st 3
Aengus Moore Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Aidan Dixon George Street Normal School Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Aidan Morgan Berkley Normal Middle School 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd= 2
Aidan Morgan Berkley Normal Middle School Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Aidan Smith Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Aidan Smith Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 3rd = 3
Aidan Soal Ashburton College Christchurch Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Aidan Wynn Western Heights High School Rotorua Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Aila Teni Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Aila Teni Avalon School Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Aila Teni Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Junior 1st 3
Alan Elston Whanganui Intermediate Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Alex Bryant Nelson College (Prep.Dept.) Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Alex Poudel Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 1st 2
Alex Poudel Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 1st 3
Alex Samson Otatara School Invercargill Regionals Junior 1st 2
Alex Samson Otatara School Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Alex Treat Hamilton Christian School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Alexander Jansen Van Vuuren George Street Normal School Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Alexander Jansen Van Vuuren George Street Normal School Dunedin Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Alexandre de Maupeou d'Ableiges Nelson Intermediate Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Alexandre de Maupeou d'Ableiges Nelson Intermediate Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Ali Whanarere-Tauri Upokongaro School Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Allan So Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Allie O'Callaghan Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Amethyst Tuapawa Walters-Smith TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Napier/Hastings Regionals Best Girl   2
Andrew Phimester Ashburton College Christchurch Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Andy Song Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Angus Dutton Fairhall School Blenheim Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Annika Simpson Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Annika Simpson Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Anya Thurner Kaurilands School 3rd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 2nd= 2
Anya Thurner Kaurilands School Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Anya Thurner Kaurilands School 5th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 2
Anya Thurner Kaurilands School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 4th 2
Anya Thurner Kaurilands School 6th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 2
Anya Thurner Kaurilands School 8th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 3rd 3
Archie Shrader Greytown School Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Arthur Gillespie Clifton Terrace School Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Arthur Orum St Joseph's School (Taihape) Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Arun Singh Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Ashleigh Billington Edmonton School Te Atatu/Glen Eden (Junior) cluster Junior 2nd 2
Aster Danenhauer Oakura School Taranaki Regional Junior 3rd 3
Aster Danenhauer Central School Taranaki Regional Junior Best Girl 3
Atlas Kerr Southland Boys' High School Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
August Brouwers St John Bosco School (New Plymouth) Taranaki Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Avish Nair Lynmore Primary School Whakatane Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Awatapu O Mahia Mai Tawhiti TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Awatapu O Mahia Mai Tawhiti TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Napier/Hastings Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Ayaan Vasudeva Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Azlyn Jacobs Tamatea Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Bailey Nagel Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Bawi Tiumang Nelson College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Baxter Ferguson Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 4th 3
Bella White Villa Maria College Christchurch Regionals Best Girl   2
Ben Guo Eastern Hutt School Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 1st 2
Ben Guo Eastern Hutt School Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 1st 3
Ben Raki Kapiti College Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 1st 2
Ben Sole Canterbury Home Educators Christchurch Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Ben Whelan Otatara School Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Ben Wright Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Bhavil Patel Avonhead School Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Bianca Khatri Lynmore Primary School Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
Billie Roberts Heaton Normal Intermediate Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Billie Roberts Heaton Normal Intermediate Christchurch Regionals Best Girl   2
Blake Toloa Hewitt Kapiti College Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 3rd 2
Bob Zhang Milford School Browns Bay/Mairangi Bay/Milford (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Bobby Stannard South Wellington Intermediate Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Bosco Jessop Tikipunga High School Northland Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Boston Stanaway Whangarei Intermediate Northland Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Brandon Ru Newlands College Wellington Central Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Braydon Burr Waihi College Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Braydon Burr Waihi College Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Brendan Fleming Ashburton College Christchurch Regionals Senior 1st 3
Briani-lee Te Ngaru TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Briani-lee Te Ngaru TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Whanganui Regionals Best Girl   2
Briani-lee Te Ngaru TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 3
Briani-lee Te Ngaru TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Whanganui Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Brighid Gallagher Karoro School West Coast Regionals Junior 3rd 2
Brighid Gallagher Karoro School West Coast Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Bryan Cooper Heaton Normal Intermediate Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Caleb Wanstall Greymouth High School West Coast Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Camden Champion Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Cameron Bergin John Paul II High School West Coast Regionals Senior 3rd 2
Cameron Bergin John Paul II High School West Coast Regionals Senior 1st 3
Campbell Douglas Waihi College Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Campbell Douglas Waihi College Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Campbell Miles Henderson Intermediate Auckland West/Northwest (Intermediate) Cluster Intermediate 1st 2
Carter Lynch Hutt International Boys' School Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Cavan Orsborne Tuakau College Ngatea Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Charles Meurisse Lynmore Primary School Whakatane Regional Junior 1st 3
Charlie Beecham Kamo Intermediate Northland Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Charlie Li Napier Boys' High School Napier/Hastings Regional Senior 2nd 3
Charlie Petrovich Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Cheng Hao Li Maungawhau School Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Cheng Hao Li Maungawhau School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 5th 2
Chris Huang Milford School Browns Bay/Mairangi Bay/Milford (Junior) cluster Junior 2nd 2
Chrizia Cayanan Ashburton College Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Chrizia Cayanan Ashburton College Christchurch Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Clemente López St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Wellington Central Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Connor Stuart Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Craig Oliver Makoura College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 1st 2
Dallas Kelso Clifton Terrace School Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Dallas Kelso Clifton Terrace School Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Damon Forster Whakatane High School Whakatane Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Damon Forster Whakatane High School Whakatane Regional Senior 1st = 3
Dan Niblett Sherenden and Districts School Napier/Hastings Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Daniel Balderrama Mt Roskill Grammar Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 4th 3
Daniel Porteous Devonport School Devonport (Junior) cluster Junior 2nd 2
Daniel Tang Somerville Intermediate School Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 1st 2
Daniel Wang Devonport School Devonport (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Daniel Wu Avonhead School Christchurch Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Daniela Slack Lynmore Primary School Whakatane Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Daniela Slack Lynmore Primary School Whakatane Regional Junior Best Girl 3
Dante Reihana Rotorua School Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 2
David Evans Canterbury Home Educators Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
David Evans Canterbury Home Educators Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
David Siumu Linwood College Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
David Wells Hauraki Plains College Ngatea Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Dawson Hillary Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Dawson Hillary Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 2nd 3
Declan Thorogood Tamatea Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Derek Karangaroa Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Destiny Morgan-Fletcher James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Drishya Patel Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Dylan Brown Matamata Intermediate Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Dylan Diamond Hauraki Plains College Ngatea Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Dylan Greyvenstein Whakatane High School Whakatane Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Dylan Greyvenstein Whakatane High School Whakatane Regional Senior 3rd 3
Dylan Lee Southland Boys' High School Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st 2
Dylan Lee Southland Boys' High School Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Dylan Tran Tauranga Primary School Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Elijah Saunders Taupo Homeschool Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Emil Dyson Nelson College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Emma Blake Greenmeadows School Napier/Hastings Regionals Junior 1st 2
Emma Blake Greenmeadows School Napier/Hastings Regionals Best Girl   2
Eric Zhang Cockle Bay School Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 4th 2
Eric Zhang Cockle Bay School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 8th 2
Erica Ward Upokongaro School Whanganui Regionals Best Girl   2
Erica Ward Upokongaro School Whanganui Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Esandi Silva Berkley Normal Middle School Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Ethan Beuck Levin East School Horowhenua Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Ethan Beuck Levin East School Horowhenua Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Ethan Clough Devon Intermediate Taranaki Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Exodus Taylor Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Exodus Taylor Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Fabian Cron Otatara School Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Felicity Fuentes Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Felix Xie Pinehurst School 3rd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 1st 2
Findley Duncan Lindisfarne College Napier/Hastings Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Finn Holden James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Finn Holden James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Finn Liley John Paul College Rotorua Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Finn Sharp John Paul II High School West Coast Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Fletcher King Clifton Terrace School Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Foua Tuielu Rotorua School Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Franciz Cath Limehills School Invercargill Regionals Junior 1st 3
Fred Mun James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Freddie Cameron Ladbrooks School Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Freddie Weeks Oakura School Taranaki Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Freddie Weeks Oakura School Taranaki Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Gavriel Pendergrast Taupo Homeschool Taupo Regionals Junior 2nd 2
George Broom Martinborough School Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st = 2
George Doyle Island Bay School Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
George Farman Opaki School Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st = 2
George Farman Opaki School Wairarapa Regionals Junior 3rd 3
George Guo Somerville Intermediate School Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd = 2
George Henry Ladbrooks School Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 2
George Holland Holy Family School (Wanaka) Central Otago Regionals Junior 1st = 2
George Ikeda Avonhead School Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 3
George Symmans Seatoun School Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Grace Kuil Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Grace Kuil Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Best Girl   2
Grace Kuil Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Grace Kuil Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Gracie Hayward St John's Hill School Whanganui Regionals Best Girl   2
Gracie Hayward St John's Hill School Whanganui Regionals Junior 1st 3
Gracie Hayward St John's Hill School Whanganui Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Griffin McCann St Patrick's School (Greymouth) West Coast Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Griffin McCann St Patrick's School (Greymouth) West Coast Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Hamish Early Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Hamish Milne Fenwick School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Hans Higgins De La Salle College Auckland South (Senior) cluster Senior 1st 2
Harlen Avila St Joseph's School (Queenstown) Central Otago Regionals Best Girl   2
Harrison McKee Maromaku School Northland Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Harrison Smith Whanganui Intermediate Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Harrison Smith Whanganui Intermediate Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Harry Brenton-rule Lindisfarne College Napier/Hastings Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Harry Ewington Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Harry McDonald George Street Normal School Dunedin Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Haruka Petersen St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Haruka Petersen St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Best Girl   2
Haruka Petersen St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Haruka Petersen St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Hasim Ahmed Puhinui School Papatoetoe/Otara/Manukau (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Hasnula Babaranda James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Hayden Hopkinson Mountainview High School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Hayden Hopkinson Mountainview High School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Hazel Manihera-Bal Casebrook Intermediate Christchurch Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Hotili Asi St Joseph's School (Oamaru) Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Hunai Mulligan Mana College Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Hunter Farman Opaki School Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st 3
Hunter Pakau Levin East School Horowhenua Regionals Junior 1st 3
Hunter Po'e-Tofaeono Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Hwanjik Kim Tauranga Primary School Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Hyrum Ormond Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Idris Remnant Nelson Intermediate Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Immanuel Huwald Kaurilands School Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Isaac Luscombe Tamatea Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Isaac Phillips Meadowbank School Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 1st 2
Isaac Ryan Bethlehem College Chapman Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Isaac Wang Milford School Browns Bay/Mairangi Bay/Milford (Junior) cluster Junior 3rd 2
Isaiah Reihana Rotorua School Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Israel Warnes Bethlehem College Chapman Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Iush Ranzinger Somerville Intermediate School Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd = 2
Ivy Wallace Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 1st 3
Ivy Wallace Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Juniors) Junior Best Girl 3
Jack Bremner Sherenden and Districts School Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
Jack Brown Opiki School Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Jack Bursnall Heretaunga Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Jack Ellis Paroa School (Greymouth) West Coast Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Jack Karaitiana Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Jacob Hinman West Eyreton School Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Jacob Kerr Richmond View School Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Jacob Kerr Richmond View School Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Jacob Mortimer James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Jacob Mortimer James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Jahmayn Williams Kaurilands School Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Jai Bilish Waimauku School Helensville/Kaukapakapa/Kumeu Cluster Junior 1st 2
Jake O'Sullivan Cromwell Primary School Central Otago Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Jake O'Sullivan Cromwell Primary School Central Otago Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
James Moyes Meadowbank School Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 3rd = 2
James Nelson Wairarapa College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
James Nelson Wairarapa College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd 3
James Vang Mana College Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 1st 3
James-Hardy Rorimpandy Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Jarahn Pirika Rotorua School Rotorua Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Jared Turlington Hauraki Plains College Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Jarvon Wells Tamatea Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Jaxon Hogg Henley School (Nelson) Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Jaxon Hogg Henley School (Nelson) Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st 3
Jay Zhao Cockle Bay School Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 3rd 2
Jay Zi Xuan Zhao Cockle Bay School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 3rd 2
Jayden Whareorere-Bourke Upokongaro School Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Jaye Ahloo St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Jayven Pulefolau Tuakau School Pukekohe/Waiuku/Pokeno (Junior) Cluster Junior 3rd 2
Jillian Kerr TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Jimi Logan Sherenden and Districts School Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
JM Anya Thurner Mt Roskill Grammar 7th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 3
JM Euan McDougall Mt Roskill Grammar 1st Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Senior 1st 2
JM Euan McDougall Mt Roskill Grammar Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 3rd 3
JM Euan McDougall Mt Roskill Grammar 7th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 3
JM Jhon Yanes Reefton Area School West Coast Regionals Senior 1st 2
JM Sarah Bennett Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre Wellington Central Regionals Senior 1st = 2
JM Sarah Bennett Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre Wellington Central Regionals Best Girl   2
JM William Zhang Westlake Boys' High School Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 1st 3
Jodeci Tupaea Tuakau School Pukekohe/Waiuku/Pokeno (Junior) Cluster Junior 1st 2
Joe Wang Mt Roskill Grammar Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Joel Bezuidenhout Tauranga Boys' College Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Joel Dumelow Greymouth High School West Coast Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Joel Dunwoodie Naenae College Wellington Hutt Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Joel Lamb Wairarapa College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Joel Leauga St John Bosco School (New Plymouth) Taranaki Regionals Junior 1st 2
John Grant TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
John Liu Auckland Normal Intermediate Auckland Central (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd 2
John-Rey Yanes Reefton Area School West Coast Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Joji Wada Geraldine Primary School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Joseph Chen St Joseph's Cathedral School Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Joseph Teofilo Wairarapa College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Josh Coutinho Maungawhau School Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Josh Galang Linwood College Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Josh Henderson West Eyreton School Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Josh Little Somerville Intermediate School Auckland East (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 2nd = 2
Josh Munro Cromwell Primary School Central Otago Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Joshua Darr Eastern Hutt School Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Joshua Fenn Garrett Matua School Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Jude Pendergrast Taupo Homeschool Taupo Regionals Junior 1st 2
Judy Chen Waihopai School Invercargill Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Jun Yun Tauranga Boys' College Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Juno Rainey Cotswold School Christchurch Regionals Best Girl   2
Juno Rainey Cotswold School Christchurch Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Justin Johnson Hutt Intermediate Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Justin Johnson Hutt Intermediate Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Justus Chapman Waihi College Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Kaawatea Bruce Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Kaawatea Bruce Waikato Montessori Education Centre Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Best Girl   2
Kaharau Morunga Korowai Manaaki Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Kahn Crowe Paroa School (Greymouth) West Coast Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Kaia Stevens Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Northland Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Kaia Stevens Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Northland Regional Intermediate Best Girl 3
Kaiden Mann Canterbury Home Educators Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Karen Geng Mt Albert Grammar Auckland Senior Regionals Senior 5th + Best Girl 3
Karl Lendib Bell Block School Taranaki Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Karoro Edwards-Hammond TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Katana Harris Tapu School Ngatea Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Kate Anderson Forbes James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Best Girl   2
Kate Ditablan Greymouth High School West Coast Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Kate Ditablan Greymouth High School West Coast Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Kawiti Kake Whangarei Intermediate Northland Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Kawiti Kake Whangarei Intermediate Northland Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Kaylin Wessels South City Christian School Hamilton (Juniors) Junior 3rd = 3
Keegan Milne Fenwick School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Kenny Zhang Pinehurst School 4th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 2nd 2
Kevin Li Berkley Normal Middle School Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Kevin Li Berkley Normal Middle School Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Keziah Leonard Rotorua School Rotorua Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Khalid Mason Opaki School Wairarapa Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Khan Smith Tamatea Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Kieran McKay Hauraki Plains College Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Kinae Ellis St Patrick's School (Greymouth) West Coast Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Krystal Lal Howick College 1st Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Senior 3rd 2
Krystal Lal Howick College 4th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Senior 3rd 2
Krystal Lal Howick College 5th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 2
Krystal Lal Mt Roskill Grammar 7th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 3rd 3
Kuner Zhang Whangarei Intermediate Northland Regionals Senior 1st 2
Kurtis Ryder Maungakaramea School Northland Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Kyoni Te Amo TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Senior 1st 2
Lachie Short Waihi School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Lachlan Crawford Beaconsfield School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 1st 2
Lachlan Crawford Beaconsfield School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Lachlan Taylor Lindisfarne College Napier/Hastings Regionals Senior 3rd 2
Lasen Silva Berkley Normal Middle School Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Lasen Silva Berkley Normal Middle School Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Lauren Crawford Beaconsfield School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Best Girl   2
Lauren Gibbens Grants Braes School Dunedin Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Leo Hutchins St Theresa's School (Plimmerton) Horowhenua Regionals Junior 3rd 2
Leo Nichols George Street Normal School Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Leo Ross Maungawhau School Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Leo Zhou Kristin School 3rd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 2nd= 2
Leon Lee Southwell School Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 1st 2
Leroy Lu Orewa College North Shore and East Coast Bays (Intermediate/Senior) cluster Senior 1st 2
Leva Faletau Bethlehem College Chapman Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
Levi Paxton Levin Intermediate Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Lewis Bertinshaw Levin Intermediate Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Liam Graham Otatara School Invercargill Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Liam Hasse Tauhara College Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Liam Wynn Western Heights High School Rotorua Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Libby Simpson Gleniti School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Libby Simpson Gleniti School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Lily Rees Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Lily Rees Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Best Girl   2
Lily Rees Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Lily Rees Masterton Intermediate Wairarapa Regionals Intermediate Best Girl 3
Lincoln Paton Sherenden and Districts School Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
Lincoln Williams Western Heights High School Rotorua Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Linkin O’Dell Riverlands School Blenheim Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Logan McDonald Tauranga Boys' College Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Loki Taopua Avalon School Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Louie Wei Auckland International College Auckland West/Northwest Cluster Senior 1st 2
Louisa Stuart St Joseph's School (Timaru) Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Luca Prestidge Mapua School Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Lucas Xiao Cockle Bay School Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 1st 2
Lucas Xiao Cockle Bay School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 2nd 2
Lucus Kaan Opihi College Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Lucy Taylor Wilford School Wellington Hutt Regionals Best Girl   2
Luka Dunwoodie Naenae Intermediate Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Luke Pearson Wanganui High School Whanganui Regionals Senior 1st 2
Luke Pearson Wanganui High School Whanganui Regionals Senior 1st 3
Luke Skinner Waihi School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Luke Winter Gleniti School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 1st 3
Malachi Mackey Bay of Islands College Northland Regional Senior 1st 3
Mandala Moodley Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 3rd 2
Mandala Moodley Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 3
Marcin Bednarek Wairarapa College Wairarapa Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Marvin Brimon Linwood College Christchurch Regionals Senior 1st 2
Mason Kotuhi TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Mata Tuaimeiapi Bay of Islands College Northland Regional Senior 2nd = 3
Mathieu Coulombe Lynmore Primary School Whakatane Regional Junior 2nd 3
Matson Underwood De La Salle College Auckland South (Senior) cluster Senior 2nd 2
Matt Smith St John's Hill School Whanganui Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Matthew Lang Timaru Boys' High School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Max Stephens Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Max Stephens Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 1st 3
Maxwell Xiao Cockle Bay School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 7th 2
Maz Inwood Rapaura School Blenheim Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Maz Inwood Rapaura School Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 3
McKenzie Swinburne John Paul College Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
Md Shahmat Mahin Tauranga Boys' College Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Michael Lin Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Michael Ma Maungawhau School Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
Michael Ma Maungawhau School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 9th 2
Michael Trow Hauraki Plains College Ngatea Regionals Senior 1st 3
Micheal Trow Hauraki Plains College Ngatea Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Mikayla Shaw Barrytown School West Coast Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Mike Prince Kaurilands School Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Mikhael D'mello Kapiti College Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 2nd 2
Mitchell Foster Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Northland Regional Junior 3rd = 3
Moana Aiolupo TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Moss Cattel Nelson College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Nachikeet Praveen Nair Avalon School Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Nathan Fletcher Marotiri School Taupo Regionals Junior 3rd 2
Nathan Ichwansjah Liston College 8th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 2nd 3
Nathanael Loy Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Nathanael Loy Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Natik Sharma Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Ngakaunui Ryall-Fleming Naenae Intermediate Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Nicholas Merry Maungakaramea School Northland Regionals Junior 1st 2
Nick Wright Napier Boys' High School Napier/Hastings Regional Senior 3rd 3
Nico Lee St Joseph's School (Timaru) Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Nico McKinlay Mt Roskill Intermediate 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd= 2
Noah Collier Whangaparaoa School Hibiscus Coast/Whangaparaoa (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Noah Grey Tuakau School Pukekohe/Waiuku/Pokeno (Junior) Cluster Junior 2nd 2
Noah Simon Tikipunga Primary School Northland Regional Junior 1st 3
Oliver Rubeinstein Nelson Intermediate Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Olivia Piddington St Joseph's School (Timaru) Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Best Girl   2
Ollie Mackle Ladbrooks School Christchurch Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Olly Pauling Richmond View School Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Orion Ma'afu Western Heights High School Rotorua Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Oscar Prestidge Meadowbank School Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 3rd = 2
Otis Cloutman Otari School Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Oujira Kurimurama Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Oujira Kurimurama Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 3rd = 3
Pakham Tlumang Nelson College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Pakham Tlumang Nelson College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 1st 3
Paul He Eastern Hutt School Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Paul Wildman Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Paul Wildman Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Paul Wildman Avalon School Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Junior 1st 3
Peter Adams St John's Hill School Whanganui Regionals Junior 1st 2
Peter Hannah Heretaunga Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 2nd = 3
Peter Webb Whakatane High School Whakatane Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Peter Webb Whakatane High School Whakatane Regional Senior 1st = 3
Pharus Paewai Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Philip Dale Whanganui Intermediate Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Phillip DaCosta Richmond View School Blenheim Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Phoenix Winiata-Hill John Paul College Rotorua Regionals Senior 1st 2
Pokai Boakes Bay of Islands College Northland Regional Senior 2nd = 3
Pyper Horton Tamatea High School Napier/Hastings Regional Senior Best Girl 3
Rebecca Khatri Lynmore Primary School Rotorua Regionals Best Girl   2
Rebecca Khatri Lynmore Primary School Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Rebecca Khatri Lynmore Primary School Rotorua Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Reese Miller Roncalli College Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 1st 2
Reese Miller Roncalli College Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 1st 3
Rehaan Khan Shotover Primary School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Renae Ghadiali Mt Roskill Intermediate Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 4th 2
Renata Ngata Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Renata Ngata Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Rex Chu Meadowbank School Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 2nd 2
Rhys Mcwilliams Rapaura School Blenheim Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Richard Choi Hobsonville School Hobsonville/Albany (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
Richard Pagote Linwood College Christchurch Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Rico Fraser Nelson College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 1st 2
Rihara Norgrove-Rangihuna Levin Intermediate Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Rihara Norgrove-Rangihuna Levin Intermediate Horowhenua Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Riley Moulin Lynmore Primary School Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Ritchie Hicks Sherenden and Districts School Napier/Hastings Regional Junior 1st = 3
Ritika Joseph Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Ritika Joseph Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Robert KC Khatri John Paul College Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Robert Travers Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Taupo Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Rocco Gough Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Rohit Mudaliar Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 1st Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 2nd 2
Rohit Mudaliar Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 2nd Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Intermediate 1st 2
Rohit Mudaliar Blockhouse Bay Intermediate Auckland Central (Intermediate) cluster Intermediate 1st 2
Rohit Mudaliar Blockhouse Bay Intermediate Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Rohit Mudaliar Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 8th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 3
Ron Geilik James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Ron Geilik James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Ronan Thompson Nelson College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd 3
Rowan Phillips Meadowbank School Remuera/Kohi/Meadowbank (Junior) Cluster Junior 5th 2
Ruby Laming St Joseph's School (Timaru) Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Ryan Farrell Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Ryan Wang Southwell School Hamilton (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Saahir Saheb Mt Roskill Intermediate Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 5th 2
Saasha Ghadiali Mt Roskill Intermediate Auckland Intermediate Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Sam Bunny Opaki School Wairarapa Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Sam Fauth St Joseph's School (Timaru) Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Sam Jaspersmith Heaton Normal Intermediate Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Sam Shaw Barrytown School West Coast Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Samantha Steininger Southland Girls' High School Invercargill Regionals Best Girl   2
Samantha Steininger James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Senior Best Girl 3
Samuel Brookes Nelson College (Prep.Dept.) Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Samuel Clark Nelson Intermediate Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Samuel Darr Hutt Intermediate Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Samuel Darr Hutt Intermediate Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Samuel Holmes Nelson College (Prep.Dept.) Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Samuel McKay St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Samuel McKay St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Samuel Salisbury Oakura School Taranaki Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Sanchit Chopra Whangarei Intermediate Northland Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Sanomiya Sathasivam Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Junior 1st 2
Sanomiya Sathasivam Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Best Girl   2
Sanomiya Sathasivam Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Junior 3rd 3
Sanomiya Sathasivam Avalon School Wellington Central Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Sean Clark Hamilton Boys' High School Hamilton (Senior) Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Sebastian Ayson Macfarlane Napier Boys' High School Napier/Hastings Regional Senior 1st 3
Sebbie Hailey Holy Family School (Wanaka) Central Otago Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Sebbie Hailey Holy Family School (Wanaka) Central Otago Regionals Junior 1st 3
Seth Sison St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Wellington Central Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Seth Sison St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Wellington Central Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Shaasthin Nithyananthan Eastern Hutt School Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Shae Twaddle Opihi College Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Shai Dyson Lynmore Primary School Rotorua Regionals Junior 1st = 3
Shanae Cameron Bell Block School Taranaki Regionals Best Girl   2
Shelden Bremner Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Junior 2nd = 3
Shiloh Robb Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Northland Regional Junior 2nd 3
Shiloh Robb Hukerenui School Years 1-8 Northland Regional Junior Best Girl 3
Shivam Shankar Avonhead School Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Simeon Nieuwoudt Bethlehem College Chapman Rotorua Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Simon Tokuda James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Simon Tokuda James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Simon Wagstaff Tauranga Boys' College Bay of Plenty Regionals Senior 1st = 2
Sky Gobbi Otari School Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Sky Gobbi Otari School Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Slade Lowe Toko School Taranaki Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Sophia Campbell Opiki School Horowhenua Regionals Best Girl   2
Srinish Radhakrishna Wanganui High School Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Stephen Potter James Hargest College Invercargill Regionals Senior 1st = 3
Stephen Sison St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Wellington Central Regionals Senior 3rd = 2
Stephen Sison St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) Wellington Central Regionals Senior 1st 3
Tamiano Ahloo St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) Taupo Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 3
Tane Manual TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Tane Turner Nayland College Nelson (Intermediate/Senior) Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Taryn Chong Whakatane High School Whakatane Regional Senior Best Girl 3
Tawai Pinnock Whanganui Intermediate Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Tawera Te Ngaru TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Tawera Te Ngaru TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 3
Tayah Vivian Remarkables Primary School Central Otago Regionals Best Girl   2
Te Rawhitiora Edwards-Hammond TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Napier/Hastings Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Ted Nguyen Rangitoto College 6th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 1st 2
Tejasvi Kichavadi Cockle Bay School Howick/Pakuranga Junior Cluster Junior 2nd 2
Thomas Crawford Beaconsfield School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 2nd = 2
Thomas Crawford Beaconsfield School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Thomas Mayne Otari School Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 2nd = 2
Tiaki Huria Naenae College Wellington Hutt Regionals Senior 1st 2
Tin Tin Nguyen Central School Taranaki Regional Junior 1st 3
Tishayla Doreen Levin East School Horowhenua Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Tishayla Doreen Levin East School Horowhenua Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Tobey Hughes Heretaunga Intermediate Napier/Hastings Regional Intermediate 1st 3
Toby Clark Whanganui Intermediate Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Toby Clark Whanganui Intermediate Whanganui Regionals Intermediate 1st = 3
Toby Sharp Barrytown School West Coast Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Toby Sharp Barrytown School West Coast Regionals Intermediate 3rd 3
Toby Winter Gleniti School Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Tod Khaengkhan Queenstown School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Tomi Avery Devon Intermediate Taranaki Regional Intermediate 1st = 3
Toni John Matua School Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 3rd = 2
Tristan Bryant Queenstown School Central Otago Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
Troy Kelso Clifton Terrace School Nelson (Junior) Regionals Junior 3rd = 3
Tuarenga Kapene TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Intermediate 3rd = 2
Tumaia Hamahona TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi Whanganui Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Tylah Taumata TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Gisborne Regionals Senior 2nd = 2
Tyleah Po'e-Tofaeono Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Tyler Wong Thorndon School Wellington Central Regionals Intermediate 1st 3
Tyne Grant Maori Hill School Dunedin Regionals Junior 1st 3
Udula Bandara Taupo Intermediate Taupo Regionals Intermediate 1st 2
Udula Bandara Berkley Normal Middle School Hamilton (Intermediate) Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Victor Ablett St Theresa's School (Plimmerton) Horowhenua Regionals Junior 1st 2
Vinnie Feaver Central School Taranaki Regional Junior 2nd 3
Vinushan Kanthasuvami Hutt Intermediate Wellington Hutt Regionals Intermediate 2nd 3
Wallace Zhang ACG Sunderland Massey/Swanson/Henderson (Junior) cluster Junior 1st 2
William Bretherton West Eyreton School Christchurch Regionals Intermediate 2nd 2
William Duncan Lindisfarne College Napier/Hastings Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Winston Weng Kings School 4th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Junior 1st 2
Wiremu George Bay of Islands College Northland Regional Senior 2nd = 3
Wyntah Green-Thom Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st = 2
Wyntah Green-Thom Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Best Girl   2
Wyntah Green-Thom Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Junior 1st 3
Wyntah Green-Thom Nuhaka School Gisborne Regionals Junior Best Girl 3
Xabi Jenkins-Jones Hillsborough School Mt Roskill/Onehunga/Royal Oak Cluster Junior 1st = 2
Xavier Tohiariki-Williams TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa Napier/Hastings Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2
Xxavier Willoughby-Ansell Waiuku College Auckland Far South (Senior) Cluster Senior 1st 2
Yannick Miller Roncalli College Timaru/Oamaru Regionals Senior 3rd 3
Yolanda Chang Kaurilands School Titirangi/Avondale/New Lynn (Junior) cluster Junior 1st = 2
Yolanda Chang Kaurilands School 5th Sarapu Cup Central Auckland Kings 3rd 2
Yolanda Chang Kaurilands School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 1st 2
Yongtak Song Tauranga Primary School Bay of Plenty Regionals Junior 1st 2
Zac Li Eastern Hutt School Wellington Hutt Regionals Junior 2nd 3
Zacch Te Tau Mana College Wellington Porirua/Kapiti Regionals Senior 3rd 3
ZeKai Shi Maungawhau School Balmoral / Epsom / Parnell (Junior) Cluster Junior   2
ZeKai Shi Maungawhau School Auckland Junior Regionals Junior 6th 2
Zethan Gray Whangarei Intermediate Northland Regionals Intermediate 1st = 2